Earnings Estimates

Earnings Estimates are provided by third party analysts listed under the Analyst Coverage link. Please note that any opinions, estimates or forecasts regarding Textainer Group Holdings, Ltd.'s performance made by these analysts are theirs alone and do not represent opinions, forecasts or predictions of Textainer Group Holdings, Ltd. or its management. Textainer Group Holdings, Ltd. does not by its reference above or distribution imply its endorsement of or concurrence with such information, conclusions or recommendations.

Glossary

Stock Information
Price (Prev Close):15.65Median Price Target:18.50
Price - 52 Week High17.60Diff from Prev Close:2.85
Price - 52 Week Low6.90% Difference:18.21%
Price Date (Latest):08/16/17  

Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy0
2-Buy2
3-Hold2
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.5

Hold
SellStrong Buy

Available Measures

Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
Annual N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
AnnualDec 180.861.160.700.7844020.42
AnnualDec 170.140.200.030.18322203.70
QuarterlySep 170.120.160.080.1242146.88
QuarterlyDec 170.190.240.120.2034027.27
QuarterlyMar 180.190.240.130.1922027.59
QuarterlyJun 180.240.300.170.2422017.50
Long Term Growth 12.0012.0012.0012.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 16-0.99-0.96-2.86
QuarterlySep 16-0.92-0.07-1168.97
QuarterlyDec 16-0.21-0.210.00
QuarterlyMar 17-0.16-0.15-4.92
QuarterlyJun 17-0.02-0.01-300.00
AnnualDec 151.902.13-10.86
AnnualDec 142.852.86-0.51
Reference Information -
Last Actual (FY0):-0.99
FY0 End Date:Dec 16
Ind. Annual Div.0.12
Hist (5 Yr) Growth %:-40.36
Hist (5 Yr) Stability %:45.78
Yield (%):0.80
P/E Ratios
FY0FY1FY2
 Company Industry
P/E RatiosCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY0N/A159.21N/A
FY1109.7610.1910.775
FY217.549.201.906
EPS Growth Rates
FY1/FY0FY2/FY1FY3/FY2
 Company Industry
Growth RatesCompanyIndustryInd. Relative
FY1/FY0N/A1463.07N/A
FY2/FY1525.61525.611.000
FY3/FY2N/AN/AN/A
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters